Who's competing in the Perranporth Extreme Surf Triathlon 2017


Back

295 Competitors

Below is list of people who have already confirmed entry for the Perranporth Extreme Surf Triathlon 2017


Competitor Team Category
Jim Evans Only doing this for a bet Vets Male (40-49) - BTA Member
Tom Siddall None Vets Male (40-49) - Non BTA Member
Martin Marney Hugh Jass Vets Male (40-49) - Non BTA Member
Andrew Flavell None Grand Vets Male (50-59) - BTA Member
Jonathan Griffin None Grand Vets Male (50-59) - BTA Member
Dan Sherrin Coventry Triathletes Grand Vets Male (50-59) - BTA Member
Nigel Strong 4MQ Super Vets Male (60+) - BTA Member
Richard Pascoe None Vets Male (40-49) - Non BTA Member
Benjamin Holmes None Senior Male (18-29) - Non BTA Member
Andru Blewett None Super Vets Male (60+) - Non BTA Member
Andrew Yates None Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Toby Smith None Vets Male (40-49) - BTA Member
Justin Coad None Vets Male (40-49) - Non BTA Member
Dunc Baillie None Vets Male (40-49) - BTA Member
Adrian Rundle None Vets Male (40-49) - Non BTA Member
Steve Marney Team Pie Vets Male (40-49) - Non BTA Member
David Bayles 4MQ Grand Vets Male (50-59) - Non BTA Member
Graham Starmer Synergie Coaching Grand Vets Male (50-59) - BTA Member
ed clow-wilson None Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Mark Turner St Helens Tri Senior Male (18-29) - BTA Member
Nigel Turner None Vets Male (40-49) - Non BTA Member
Jaaon Davis None Vets Male (40-49) - Non BTA Member
Paul Saunders None Grand Vets Male (50-59) - Non BTA Member
Dominik Holyer None Grand Vets Male (50-59) - Non BTA Member
Carl Steele None Vets Male (40-49) - Non BTA Member
Mike Hannemann None Vets Male (40-49) - Non BTA Member
Jackie Brandon Barry/Brandon Relay - Team of 3 Female (18+)
Lauren Barry Barry/Brandon Relay - Team of 3 Female (18+)
Linda Barry Barry/Brandon Relay - Team of 3 Female (18+)
Glenn Winslade None Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Chris Kirwan 4MQ Vets Male (40-49) - Non BTA Member
mark williams tri anglia Grand Vets Male (50-59) - Non BTA Member
Tim Baker None Senior Male (18-29) - Non BTA Member
Alistair Emmet None Vets Male (40-49) - Non BTA Member
Elizabeth Bowen None Senior Female (18-29) - Non BTA Member
Jenny King None Senior Female (18-29) - Non BTA Member
Richard Inger None Vets Male (40-49) - Non BTA Member
Susie Wood None Vets Female (40-49) - BTA Member
lloyd bellenie None Vets Male (40-49) - Non BTA Member
Martyn Brunt Ride Coventry Cyclesport Vets Male (40-49) - Non BTA Member
Nick Block MCC Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Alice Bane None Masters Female (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Andy Hodgson None Grand Vets Male (50-59) - Non BTA Member
Martin Nobbs 9 Endurance Grand Vets Male (50-59) - BTA Member
Darren Smith None Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Debbie Hallett 9 Endurance Tri Club Grand Vets Female (50-59) - BTA Member
James Hughes None Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Paul Smith None Vets Male (40-49) - Non BTA Member
Vivian Bray Tri-logic Cornwall Grand Vets Male (50-59) - BTA Member
Ben Bushell None Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Simon Howers None Masters Male (30-39) - BTA Member
sean o conaill None Grand Vets Male (50-59) - Non BTA Member
Adam Bayfield None Senior Male (18-29) - Non BTA Member
Naomi Shaylor None Vets Female (40-49) - Non BTA Member
Darren Hall 1066 Triathletes Vets Male (40-49) - Non BTA Member
William Collins Somerset RC Tri Masters Male (30-39) - BTA Member
Donal O'Halloran None Vets Male (40-49) - Non BTA Member
Benjamin Penfold None Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Tom Falconbridge None Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Richard Hayden None Grand Vets Male (50-59) - Non BTA Member
Tom Cary Truro Goats Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
David White None Grand Vets Male (50-59) - Non BTA Member
Anne Maskell www.giant-helston.co.uk Grand Vets Female (50-59) - BTA Member
Liz Coates None Masters Female (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Paul Kinsey None Grand Vets Male (50-59) - Non BTA Member
James Woodford None Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Oliver Wyatt None Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Tim Wells None Senior Male (18-29) - BTA Member
Alex Sandbrook Tri Hards Relay - Team of 3 Female (18+)
Liz Thomas Tri Hards Relay - Team of 3 Female (18+)
Lucy Bolsin Tri Hards Relay - Team of 3 Female (18+)
Hannah Best Royal Navy Triathlon Senior Female (18-29) - Non BTA Member
Jacob Pope University of Sheffield Senior Male (18-29) - BTA Member
Roy Hart None Super Vets Male (60+) - BTA Member
Richard Wadman None Grand Vets Male (50-59) - Non BTA Member
Mark Hynes None Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Sonia Denham None Vets Female (40-49) - Non BTA Member
sarah coates None Vets Female (40-49) - Non BTA Member
Scott Nicholas None Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Peter Marquis None Super Vets Male (60+) - BTA Member
Julian Hunt None Vets Male (40-49) - Non BTA Member
Mirella Fox Somerset RC Tri Grand Vets Female (50-59) - Non BTA Member
Daniel Alvin Medwaytri Masters Male (30-39) - BTA Member
Richard Brown None Vets Male (40-49) - Non BTA Member
Mark Gaisford None Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Richard Keye Swindon Tri club Vets Male (40-49) - BTA Member
Dan Goodway None Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Oliver Hayes None Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Tim Cook Shed Tri Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Patrick Kelly None Senior Male (18-29) - Non BTA Member
Christopher Docherty None Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Tom McAteer None Senior Male (18-29) - Non BTA Member
Alex Burns None Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Pete McAteer None Grand Vets Female (50-59) - Non BTA Member
James Cownley None Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Malcolm Ball None Grand Vets Male (50-59) - Non BTA Member
James Willcock None Vets Male (40-49) - Non BTA Member
Helen Dobbs Royal Navy Triathlon Association Senior Female (18-29) - BTA Member
Jonathan Fulton None Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
lee turner None Vets Male (40-49) - Non BTA Member
Ian Barnard None Grand Vets Male (50-59) - BTA Member
Paul Davies None Vets Male (40-49) - Non BTA Member
john bull None Grand Vets Male (50-59) - Non BTA Member
luke jannaway None Vets Male (40-49) - Non BTA Member
Neil Taylor None Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Hugo Glover None Senior Male (18-29) - Non BTA Member
Tom Hughes None Senior Male (18-29) - Non BTA Member
Nicki Leadbetter None Vets Female (40-49) - Non BTA Member
Charlie Lovell None Senior Male (18-29) - Non BTA Member
Mark Moran Exeter Triathlon Grand Vets Male (50-59) - BTA Member
Henry Holme None Senior Male (18-29) - Non BTA Member
david vincent None Vets Male (40-49) - Non BTA Member
Daniel Cooper None Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Basia Dybowska Saints and Kings Masters Female (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Jenka Sachlova Saints &Kings Vets Female (40-49) - Non BTA Member
Kate Kitto None Vets Female (40-49) - BTA Member
Ruth Creamer None Masters Female (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Ian smith Lymington Triathlon Club Grand Vets Male (50-59) - BTA Member
Will Duffin Team Toblerone Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Harriet Duffin Team Toblerone Masters Female (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Charlie Iles None Masters Female (30-39) - BTA Member
Matt Boon Kimoswim Masters Male (30-39) - BTA Member
David Green None Super Vets Male (60+) - Non BTA Member
Nikki Hughes None Masters Female (30-39) - Non BTA Member
David MacDonald None Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Tim Burley None Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Jeremy Allsup None Grand Vets Male (50-59) - Non BTA Member
Charlie Holloway None Relay - Team of 3 Female (18+)
Georgina Duffin None Relay - Team of 3 Female (18+)
Rachel Holloway None Relay - Team of 3 Female (18+)
Adam Baker None Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Michael Greenslade East Essex Triathlon Club Vets Male (40-49) - BTA Member
William Atkins None Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Mike Oldrieve None Grand Vets Male (50-59) - Non BTA Member
Andrew Jarrold None Grand Vets Male (50-59) - BTA Member
Guy Hayler None Senior Male (18-29) - Non BTA Member
Francesca Hayward TriFreaks Coaching Senior Female (18-29) - Non BTA Member
Tom Jordan Bad tri Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Louis Darrock None Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Richard Maunder Plymouth Triathlon Club Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Becky Brookes None Senior Female (18-29) - Non BTA Member
Mat Kelly Pure Endurance Masters Male (30-39) - BTA Member
Robert Chirgwin Truro Running Club Senior Male (18-29) - Non BTA Member
Ian Barrington None Grand Vets Male (50-59) - BTA Member
Charlotte Hurst TriForce Senior Female (18-29) - Non BTA Member
matty page mp carpentry Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Simon de Burgh Team Tri Force Vets Male (40-49) - Non BTA Member
Phillip Henwood Newquay Triathletes Vets Male (40-49) - BTA Member
sancos boland Team Toblerone Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Nick Bartolini None Vets Male (40-49) - Non BTA Member
Carolyn Merrikin None Relay - Team of 3 Mixed (18+)
Carolyn Merrikin None Relay - Team of 3 Mixed (18+)
Jon Dee None Relay - Team of 3 Mixed (18+)
John Willy None Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Jamie Vassallo None Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Robert Hartley None Grand Vets Male (50-59) - Non BTA Member
Jane Hartley None Grand Vets Female (50-59) - Non BTA Member
Dino De Zorzi None Grand Vets Male (50-59) - Non BTA Member
Mike Derry None Vets Male (40-49) - Non BTA Member
Ellie Woodward Perranporth SLSC Masters Female (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Adam Mellow None Relay - Team of 3 Mixed (18+)
James Merrikin None Relay - Team of 3 Mixed (18+)
Julie Andrew None Relay - Team of 3 Mixed (18+)
Joanna Cooke Armbands Help Me Go Faster Senior Female (18-29) - Non BTA Member
Jack Collins Armbands Help Me Go Faster Senior Male (18-29) - Non BTA Member
Tom Woodward None Senior Male (18-29) - Non BTA Member
Christopher Brookes JFSC Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Tom Daniels None Super Vets Male (60+) - BTA Member
Nicko Braxton None Vets Male (40-49) - Non BTA Member
Mary James None Grand Vets Female (50-59) - Non BTA Member
Hugh James None Grand Vets Male (50-59) - Non BTA Member
Wendy Cudmore Windle valley Runners Grand Vets Female (50-59) - Non BTA Member
kit davis None Vets Male (40-49) - Non BTA Member
Darren Hearley None Vets Male (40-49) - Non BTA Member
Alexandra Rogers Team Bridesmaids Relay - Team of 3 Female (18+)
Alison Gatenby Team Bridesmaids Relay - Team of 3 Female (18+)
Helen Johnston Team Bridesmaids Relay - Team of 3 Female (18+)
Jonny Rawlings TRIKS Grand Vets Male (50-59) - BTA Member
Khalil Issac None Relay - Team of 3 Male (18+)
Simon Catt None Relay - Team of 3 Male (18+)
Sven Nordenstam None Relay - Team of 3 Male (18+)
Lowenna Hawkey None Senior Female (18-29) - BTA Member
Steve Ball Tri Surrey Vets Male (40-49) - BTA Member
ian stannard None Vets Male (40-49) - Non BTA Member
MARK KING Tri logic Grand Vets Male (50-59) - BTA Member
Andrew Sharpe None Relay - Team of 3 Male (18+)
Barney Scrace None Relay - Team of 3 Male (18+)
Paul Hopwood None Relay - Team of 3 Male (18+)
Jessica Green None Masters Female (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Graham Hadaway None Senior Male (18-29) - Non BTA Member
Chris Tudgey None Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Ben Kent Swansea University Triathlon Club Senior Male (18-29) - BTA Member
Tom Hardy None Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Richard Gilham None Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Josh Dray Swansea Uni Triathlon Team Senior Male (18-29) - Non BTA Member
Darrin Porter Team Total Tri & Bike Grand Vets Male (50-59) - BTA Member
Myghal Larter None Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Jon Scott None Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Matthew Kirtland Royal Navy Triathlon Senior Male (18-29) - BTA Member
bret bassett ETE / TRISUTTO Senior Male (18-29) - BTA Member
Bianca Marton Somerset RC Tri Senior Female (18-29) - BTA Member
Jo Buck Somerset RC Tri Masters Female (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Mark Pestridge None Grand Vets Male (50-59) - BTA Member
Faye Parsons None Senior Female (18-29) - BTA Member
Sebastian Rotheray None Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Elgan Jones Buoy toy boaters Relay - Team of 3 Male (18+)
Mat Salisbury Buoy toy boaters Relay - Team of 3 Male (18+)
Rob Harris Buoy toy boaters Relay - Team of 3 Male (18+)
Samuel Hughes None Senior Male (18-29) - Non BTA Member
Martin Neagle None Grand Vets Male (50-59) - Non BTA Member
Eddie Lawley None Vets Male (40-49) - BTA Member
Ashley Russell Frome Triathlon Club Senior Male (18-29) - Non BTA Member
Andrew Banfield Plymouth Tri Club Masters Male (30-39) - BTA Member
Hannah Wright Truro Goats Masters Female (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Rob Bowley None Vets Male (40-49) - BTA Member
Jason Power None Vets Male (40-49) - Non BTA Member
Clive Boyes-Hunter None Grand Vets Male (50-59) - Non BTA Member
Thomas McRitchie None Senior Male (18-29) - Non BTA Member
James Austin None Senior Male (18-29) - Non BTA Member
Kevin Woodley None Vets Male (40-49) - Non BTA Member
Aidan Mitchell 4MQ Grand Vets Male (50-59) - Non BTA Member
Steve Walsh None Vets Male (40-49) - BTA Member
Phil Pickersgill None Grand Vets Male (50-59) - Non BTA Member
Jason Mann Torbay Tri Club Grand Vets Male (50-59) - BTA Member
Richard Easton Pure Endurance Masters Male (30-39) - BTA Member
Kieran Leinster Mad Monkey Senior Male (18-29) - Non BTA Member
Mark Macleod None Vets Male (40-49) - Non BTA Member
Gilles FAVIER Team Toblerone Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Ben Harris Army Triathlon Association Senior Male (18-29) - BTA Member
Richard Turpin None Vets Male (40-49) - Non BTA Member
Alex Tutty None Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Dave Meads None Relay - Team of 3 Mixed (18+)
Katie O'Driscoll None Relay - Team of 3 Mixed (18+)
Melinda Rickett None Relay - Team of 3 Mixed (18+)
richard cooper None Grand Vets Male (50-59) - Non BTA Member
Paul Woolf None Grand Vets Male (50-59) - Non BTA Member
Roger Butler Activelife triathlon club Vets Male (40-49) - BTA Member
Alan Young None Senior Male (18-29) - Non BTA Member
Jamie Organ RAF Tri Vets Male (40-49) - Non BTA Member
Jack Dickson Truro cross fit Senior Male (18-29) - Non BTA Member
Daniel Sibthorpe None Vets Male (40-49) - Non BTA Member
Neill Furlonger None Junior Male (17+) - Non BTA Member
Natalie Green None Senior Female (18-29) - BTA Member
Chris Harris Cardiff Triathlon Senior Male (18-29) - BTA Member
Dylan Davies Tri Freaks Senior Male (18-29) - Non BTA Member
Lisa Gower None Vets Female (40-49) - Non BTA Member
Fenella Langridge Team Tri Force Senior Female (18-29) - BTA Member
Jonny Hewett Team SPI Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
William Hart None Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Lesley Richardson Newquay triathletes Grand Vets Female (50-59) - BTA Member
Neil Lewis Chippenham Triathlon Vets Male (40-49) - BTA Member
Stuart Hazell Team AVS Grand Vets Male (50-59) - Non BTA Member
Robert Goodman None Super Vets Male (60+) - Non BTA Member
Ben Willoughby None Senior Male (18-29) - Non BTA Member
Jamie Gibbs None Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Jon Clark Thames Turbo Triathlon Club Grand Vets Male (50-59) - BTA Member
Sean Quinn None Grand Vets Male (50-59) - Non BTA Member
Karen Harrison None Vets Female (40-49) - BTA Member
David Hinsley None Vets Male (40-49) - Non BTA Member
Rachel Stephens None Masters Female (30-39) - BTA Member
Ben Ackner Healeys Cyder Farm Relay - Team of 3 Male (18+)
Joe Healey Healeys Cyder Farm Relay - Team of 3 Male (18+)
Rory Gaston Healeys Cyder Farm Relay - Team of 3 Male (18+)
Theo Fleming Gylly SLSC Junior Male (17+) - Non BTA Member
Chris Hewitt None Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Shannon Pearce None Masters Female (30-39) - BTA Member
Mark Sweeney Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club Grand Vets Male (50-59) - BTA Member
Piers Gatenby Neon dream Relay - Team of 3 Mixed (18+)
Sarah Jarvis Neon dream Relay - Team of 3 Mixed (18+)
Sheona Burns Neon dream Relay - Team of 3 Mixed (18+)
Anna Ratcliffe None Masters Female (30-39) - Non BTA Member
John Wisner Mad Hatter Sports Events Vets Male (40-49) - BTA Member
Lisa Verity None Vets Female (40-49) - Non BTA Member
Calvin Connor Team Bennor Relay - Team of 3 Mixed (18+)
Gavin Connor Team Bennor Relay - Team of 3 Mixed (18+)
Tracy Bennett Team Bennor Relay - Team of 3 Mixed (18+)
Colette Clements Newquay Triathletes Masters Female (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Travis Bramley Bike Chain Ricci Tri Senior Male (18-29) - BTA Member
JACOB WOOD Mounts Bay Harriers Senior Male (18-29) - Non BTA Member
Trystan Chubb None Masters Male (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Annette Zander Dropbargirls Masters Female (30-39) - Non BTA Member
Jamie Stevenson None Relay - Team of 3 Male (18+)
john coates None Relay - Team of 3 Male (18+)
richard brown None Relay - Team of 3 Male (18+)
Mary James None Relay - Team of 3 Female (18+)
Teresa Timms None Relay - Team of 3 Female (18+)
Wendy Cudmore None Relay - Team of 3 Female (18+)
Robbie Brady None Senior Male (18-29) - Non BTA Member
Hugh James None Relay - Team of 3 Male (18+)
Hugh James2 None Relay - Team of 3 Male (18+)
Miles Cudmore None Relay - Team of 3 Male (18+)
Austin Fairley None Senior Male (18-29) - Non BTA Member
Bethan Gay Poppycock Racing Senior Female (18-29) - BTA Member
Ian Wright None Masters Male (30-39) - BTA Member
Jonathan Ford-Dunn Steyning AC Super Vets Male (60+) - BTA Member


Back to the Perranporth Extreme Surf Triathlon 2017 Race Entry